The Chronicles of The Best They Ever Had

Everyone was filled with awe, and many wonders and miraculous signs were done by the apostles. All the believers were together and had everything in common. Selling their possessions and goods, they gave to anyone as he had need. Every day they continued to meet together with glad and sincere hearts, praising God and enjoying the favor of all the people. And the Lord added to their number daily those who were being saved. -Acts 2:43-47

Wednesday, February 16, 2005

Funny Conversation

Brooke and I had this conversation:

GiNcHiBaBy: yeah he (steve hurley) said hes gonna fight steve smith over which one gets to be my valentine
GiNcHiBaBy: and hes like "remember, steves old"
GiNcHiBaBy: "he may be able to fix anything you want, but he's old"
J M M JoRdAn: hahhah
J M M JoRdAn: steve smith asked me to be his valentine...
GiNcHiBaBy: hes a player
J M M JoRdAn: well dang

It made me laugh. The Steves are funny fellas.

JMM

1 Comments:

At 2/16/2005 7:47 PM, Blogger Walkbyfaith5 said...

lol Steve Smith is... But I think his may be Annessa's little girl he gave her all of his candy this past saturday, hehe. funny stuff though
sb

 

Post a Comment

<< Home